https://www.instagram.com/slopitchnational
http://slo-pitch.com/content/northern-shootout
Worth Sports
http://slo-pitch.com/content/northern-shootout
Make the Call - Umpire Recruitment
National Championships
 
Ontario Region - Personnel List

 

NATIONAL HEAD OFFICE & ontario regional office:


 

63 Galaxy Blvd, Unit 4
Etobicoke ON M9W 5R7
Tel: 416-674-1802 Fax: 416-674-8233
Website: www.slo-pitch.com  E-mail: spn@slo-pitch.com

 

 

BOARD OF GOVERNORS:


 

Bill Miller, President
Kent Kamenz, Vice President
Pierre Cadieux, Chairman
Trish Harrow-Rodic, Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

Ontario Region personnel:



 

Regional Director


Bill Miller
c/o Regional Office

billmiller@slo-pitch.com

 

 

Provincial Coordinator


Trish Harrow-Rodic
c/o Regional Office

spn@slo-pitch.com

 

Program Coordinator


Wayne Barr
c/o Regional Office

wayne@slo-pitch.com

 

Umpire-In-Chief


Peter Leavere
3161 Highway 3
Port Colborne ON L3K 5V3
905-714-6383
pleavere@sympatico.ca

 

 

Deputy Umpire-In-Chiefs


Pam Mogridge
705-329-0678

pam.mogridge@rogers.com

 

Garth Wintle
905-941-3310

nfslopitch@hotmail.ca

 

 

Ontario - Zone 1


Windsor, Chatham, Sarnia, London

 

 

Tournament Coordinators


Essex County
Laurie Horne-Klassen
519-324-0755

antientropy109@aol.com

 

Chatham/Blenheim

Gloria Dorner
519-360-6240

gloriadorner@yahoo.ca

 

 

District Coordinators


Chatham Kent

Ann Laprise

519-354-4620

bubariggs@yahoo.ca

 

Billy Hebert

519-676-6824

 

Cole Abbott

519-401-3452

 

Gloria Dorner

519-360-6240

 

Tyler Drewery

519-676-4566

 

Dutton-Dunwich

Steven Laverdure

519-466-1978

 

Essex County - Womens

Lisa Magee

519-776-7626

 

Essex County - Womens/Coed

Dave Pinkney

519-890-7641

 

Jim Cosgrove

226-350-5593

 

Essex County/Windsor - Mens

Todd Miller

519-919-4048

 

John Graham

519-980-3565

 

Essex County/Windsor - Mens Masters

Aaron Tetreault

519-981-4009

 

Essex County/Windsor - Womens/Coed

Lea-Anne “L.A.” Shepley

519-791-1532

 

Essex County/Kingsville - Mens/Womens/Coed

Brent Fitzgerald

519-551-3930

 

Harrow/Leamington/McGregor - Womens

Crystal Garrod

519-326-0135

 

Kingsville/Wheatley - Mens

Chris Ciliska

519-791-2727

 

Lambton County/Sarnia

Mick Jackson

519-332-7442

 

Leamington/Wheatley - Womens

Kay Gee

519-562-8783

 

London

Mike McKenzie

519-859-0645

 

Cecilia Fletcher

226-268-6974

 

Sarnia

Greg Stewart

519-209-2750

 

St Thomas

Tammy Walker

519-630-8918

 

Joe Docherty

519-637-1279

junkfoodjoey@rogers.com

 

Tillsonburg

Kathy Vanderven

519-842-6809

 

Darryl Vanderven

519-842-6809

 

Bill Brindley

519-688-9184

 

Windsor - Coed/Mens

Scott Mahoney

scottmahoney88@hotmail.com

 

Windsor - Mens

Bruce Ogg

519-566-9739

 

Windsor (MicMac/Ciacairo)/McGregor - Mens/Coed/Mens Masters

Dave Renaud

totalpanic8@msn.com

 

Woodstock

Shawn Gower

519-537-3028

 

Zone Umpire-In-Chief


Peter McCallum
519-566-4694
spnump1@hotmail.com

 

 

District Umpire-In-Chiefs


Essex

Wayne Ducharme

519-726-0671

 

Kent County/Dutton-Dunwich/London/Dorchester
Billy Hebert
519-676-6824

tracey.hebert@ocfa.on.ca

 

Lambton County - Sarnia
Pat McLaughlin
519-542-5530

holmesmcl@cogeco.ca

 

London & Area
Shawn Reidy
226-377-0491

 

Tom Butler

905-531-0854

aljob82@hotmail.com

 

Dorchester

Rob Glasgow

226-373-4669

 

 

Ontario - Zone 2


Kitchener, Hamilton, Niagara Falls

 

Tournament Coordinators


Kitchener/Waterloo/Cambridge
Mike Condie
519-895-8658

m-condie@rogers.com

 

Hamilton/Stoney Creek
Kyle Purnell
905-531-4611

zkrp29@hotmail.com

 

St.Catharines/Pt. Colborne/Welland/Niagara-on-the-Lake/Niagara Falls

Roger McKee

905-733-0878

rogermckee_88@hotmail.com

 

 

District Coordinators


Kitchener/Waterloo
Brad Schmidt

519-658-3198
 

Hamilton/Stoney Creek
Kyle Purnell
905-531-4611

zkrp29@hotmail.com

 

 

Zone Umpire-In-Chief


Bob Stagg

519-579-5074

rmstagg@msn.com

 

 

District Umpire-In-Chiefs


Grey-Bruce County

Dean Mckeown
519-338-5385

 

Grey-Bruce County/Kincardine

Chris Turcotte

519-386-7832

turk_jr@hotmail.com

 

Simcore/Delhi

Ric Ashley

226-567-9127

 

Cambridge
Mike Schaefer
519-894-5848

basicsboy@hotmail.com

 

Kitchener/Cambridge

Mike Crane
519-742-7227

craner13@bell.net

 

Guelph/Wellington/Fergus
Al Hood
519-843-4095

akhooder@cogeco.ca

 

Hamilton/Stoney Creek
Ken Caron
289-439-8207

kencaron24@aol.com

 

Beamsville/Grimsby
Wally Kusy
905-563-6098

 

Niagara Falls/Chippawa/Niagara-On-The-Lake
Garth Wintle
905-941-3310

nfslopitch@hotmail.ca

 

 

Ontario - Zone 3


Mississauga, Toronto, Oshawa, Scarborough

 

Tournament Coordinators


Mississauga/Etobicoke
Dave Mantell
416-621-7798

dmantell76@hotmail.com

 

Toronto
Malcolm Murchie
647-988-5283

mmurchie@rogers.com

 

Durham Region (Ajax/Pickering/Oshawa/Bowmanville/ Port Perry/Uxbridge)
Lierre Dufresne

905-579-5975

Lierre64@rogers.com

 

District Coordinators


Milton/Halton Hills

Shawn Campbell

416-557-0097

 

Oakville/Burlington

Gary Marinacci

905-741-0849

 

Brampton/Etobicoke

Randy Warren

905-840-7206

 

Markham

Simon Yuen

416-580-2021

simonyuen@gmail.com

 

Aurora/Newmarket

Shawn MacPhail

416-559-9120

 

Durham (Ajax/Pickering)

Alex Clark

416-471-1414

aclark44@gmail.com

 

Durham (Ajax/Pickering/Oshawa)

Amanda Lymer 

416-723-5848

amanda.lymer@gmail.com

 

Durham (Bowmanville/Oshawa)

Matt Wright

905-243-2964

matthew.wright28@gmail.com

 

Durham (Women's)

Chantal Houle

416-629-2013

chantal_666@hotmail.com

 

District Umpire-In-Chiefs


Orangeville
Chris Dryden
519-942-1916

 

Etobicoke

Karen Kennedy

416-898-3373

karkennedy16@gmail.com

 

Richmond Hill/Markham
Mike Gorman
705-437-1883

 

Toronto
Greg Hale
416-694-8283
hammerhale@rogers.com

 

Tottenham/Beeton/Bradford
Roman Dasek

705-391-8821

rdasek@outlook.com

 

Scarborough
Malcolm Murchie
647-988-5283

mmurchie@rogers.com

 

Scarborough East/Durham Region West (Ajax/Pickering)
Bruce Knaggs
905-655-8302

bknaggs@rogers.com

 

Durham Region (Oshawa/Bowmanville)
Ron Poulton

519-475-4020

rpoulton@hotmail.com

 

 

Ontario - Zone 4


Peterborough, Kingston, Brockville, Ottawa

 

 

Tournament Coordinators


Peterborough
Bill Bowers
705-743-7094

slowbow08@hotmail.com

 

Belleville/Trenton/Picton/Napanee

Jamie Cutler

613-813-6156

cutlerace69@hotmail.com

 

Brockville
Corey Greenwood
613-802-2651

hardcortmlfan@gmail.com

 

Ottawa/Nepean
Michelle More
613-296-4328

more.michelle@sympatico.ca

 

 

District Coordinators


Peterborough/Kawarthas
Bob Lewis
705-748-3778

 

Dave Crowley
705-742-1549

 

Belleville/Trenton/Picton/Napanee

Jamie Cutler

613-813-6156

cutlerace69@hotmail.com

 

Brockville
Tracey Brown
613-498-1440

 

Ottawa/Nepean
Leo Tardioli
613-783-2000 x202

 

Ottawa Valley
Chrissy Jolicoeur
613-687-5157

chrissyj44@hotmail.com

 

 

Zone Umpire-In-Chief


Willy Fahey
613-296-4328

 

 

District Umpire-In-Chiefs


Peterborough
Sal Mastrella
705-931-3232

 

Brockville/Kingston
Corey Greenwood
613-802-2651

 

Ottawa
Michelle More
613-296-4328

more.michelle@sympatico.ca

 

Ottawa Valley
Chrissy Jolicoeur
613-687-5157

chrissyj44@hotmail.com

 

Ontario - Zone 5


Orillia, Barrie, Huntsville, North Bay, Sault Ste. Marie, Sudbury, TIMMINS

 

 

Tournament Coordinators


Barrie
Ralph Toth
705-737-4096

akasid22@rogers.com

 

Orillia
Mike Borrelli
T: 705-795-9388

F: 705-329-0882

mikeb9999@hotmail.com

 

Sudbury
Roger Givoque
705-691-1145

rngivo@person.ca

 

 

District  Coordinator


Timmins
Julie DeMarchi
705-288-5315

 

 

Zone Umpire-In-Chief


Pam Mogridge
705-329-0678

 

 

District Umpire-In-Chiefs


Barrie/Springwater
Bonnie Branch
705-252-4554

 

Huntsville/Bracebridge
Wade Wettlaufer
705-788-0969

 

Sudbury/North Bay/Espanola
Shawn Bomhower
705-561-8484

 

Kirkland Lake/Timmins/Englehart
Angelina Rumble
705-567-1643